Sentence examples for the aggregated from inspiring English sources

Dictionary

the aggregated

noun

A mass, assemblage, or sum of particulars; something consisting of elements but considered as a whole.

Exact(59)

The applications can then aggregate the data and present the aggregated data to the user.

"You hungry?" he asked the aggregated teenage and preteen girls.

There were other advantages to using the aggregated reports too: they were usually filtered.

"The individual census records are pretty much destroyed, but the aggregated data survived.

But the control and knowledge over the aggregated data will be for Spotify, not us.

The other reason is to possess the aggregated data that Mendeley's users generate with all of their searching and sharing.

"Consumers just never warmed to the aggregated buy concept," said Robert Parker, an analyst at AMR Research in Boston.

By harnessing the aggregated individual acts volunteered by everyday people, Missing Maps can make its scope truly planetary.

The firm has already received requests to make the aggregated data available for research.

Outsiders can try to make guesses based on the movements of the aggregated trade numbers.

After all, many institutions (pension funds, mutual funds, ETFs) represent the aggregated savings of retail investors.

Show more...

Your English writing platform

Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.

Student

Used by millions of students, scientific researchers, professional translators and editors from all over the world!

MitStanfordHarvardAustralian Nationa UniversityNanyangOxford

Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak quote

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak

CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com

Get started for free

Unlock your writing potential with Ludwig

Letters

Most frequent sentences: