Sentence examples for was economically from inspiring English sources

Suggestions(1)

Dictionary

was economically

adverb

In an economical manner; not wastefully; not extravagantly; prudently.

Exact(60)

Among 11 economic analyses comparing enoxaparin with fondaparinux, all found that fondaparinux was economically attractive.

"I didn't know I was economically deprived.

This budget was economically dangerous and socially divisive.

It remains to be seen how beneficial it was economically.

"The first term was economically easy but politically difficult.

He added: "I said make it something that was economically equivalent to that".

My family was economically challenged, but it never felt that way.

The sense thus took hold that the government was economically incompetent.

A long period of warfare and chaos was inaugurated, which was economically disastrous.

In Augustus' day Italy was economically the most important part of the empire.

Wood knew his scheme to turn line cutters into mushroom pickers was economically unsound.

Show more...

Ludwig, your English writing platform

Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.

Student

Used by millions of students, scientific researchers, professional translators and editors from all over the world!

MitStanfordHarvardAustralian Nationa UniversityNanyangOxford

Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak quote

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak

CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com

Get started for free

Unlock your writing potential with Ludwig

Letters

Most frequent sentences: