Dictionary
to bullet
noun
A projectile, usually of metal, shot from a gun at high speed.
Ai Feedback
Exact(52)
PowerPoint, we're told, is reducing discourse to bullet points.
Don't these 'numbers' reduce life's rich tapestry to bullet points?
Based on the investigation of a 1960s heroin racket, this breathless policier accelerates steadily to bullet velocity.
I stick to bullet points to make my life easier, but it's also clearer for everyone else.
It was added to further when Defoe cut inside Ritchie De Laet to bullet an effort past Schmeichel in the 60th minute.
"The kids were always terrorized," said Gloria Zapata, 37, pointing to bullet holes in the door and walls of the day care center she runs.
Similar(8)
But most of their money is being redistributed to bullet-train projects.
One rationale for the initiative was to bullet-proof the SNB's balance sheet against losses.
Also, it is increasingly "chic", as well as a sign of wealth, to bullet-proof your car.
Mikhail Kalashnikov dies, aged 94 So, as Mikhail Kalashnikov passes away, here are five quick-fire facts to get you up to bullet-speed on the engineer, pronto.
Novelist Ben Fountain finds everything from replica flintlock muskets, "wardrobe" handguns the size of a cellphone, a carriage-mounted 1883 Gatling gun through to bullet-splat jewelry, deep-concealment holsters, and triple barrel shotguns.
Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.
Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak
CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com