Dictionary
the filtration
noun
The act or process of filtering; the mechanical separation of a liquid from the undissolved particles floating in it.
Exact(60)
The supernatant from the filtration was collected.
The theory behind the filtration is really quite simple.
The filtration experiments were performed at various ionic strengths.
Now there is a pool delay, involving power to the filtration system.
Among those items was $292 million for the filtration plant's design, and contract and construction management.
You need the filtration system of being kept from your work.
She was immersed instead in the filtration of that actual life into song.
"You should see the filtration system," he added.
But the filtration and heating systems were dependent on electricity.
Sequences remaining after the filtration stages were used for further analysis as predicted lncRNAs.
The condominium lost in court and had to pay $3,000 to replace the filtration system.
Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.
Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak
CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com