Used and loved by millions
Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak
CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com
not fully registered yet
Grammar usage guide and real-world examplesUSAGE SUMMARY
The phrase "not fully registered yet" is correct and usable in written English.
It can be used to indicate that something or someone has not completed the registration process or is not entirely recognized in a system. Example: "The user account is not fully registered yet, so they cannot access all features of the platform."
✓ Grammatically correct
Academia
Formal & Business
News & Media
Alternative expressions(19)
still sinking in
gradually becoming clear
taking time to understand
increasingly evident
slowly dawning
becoming more apparent
growing clearer
progressively obvious
increasingly obvious
more and more visible
gaining prominence
increasingly clear
increasingly overt
increasingly noticeable
increasingly blatant
increasingly visible
particularly evident
rapidly evident
increasingly prominent
Table of contents
Usage summary
Human-verified examples
Expert writing tips
Linguistic context
Ludwig's wrap-up
Alternative expressions
FAQs
Human-verified similar examples from authoritative sources
Similar Expressions
60 human-written examples
The letter gives recipients the impression that they are not fully registered.
News & Media
The length of his jump, when first announced in meters, did not fully register with him.
News & Media
These thoughts don't fully register.
News & Media
"Many artists are not even registered yet.
News & Media
It's not registered yet, though.
News & Media
Not registered yet?
News & Media
Hasn't really registered yet.
News & Media
If you haven't registered yet, grab a ticket now.
News & Media
I haven't registered yet,'" Ms. Gottlob said.
News & Media
What the tragedy raises more than anything — particularly in countries where EDM is a burgeoning scene and the full extent of its popularity is perhaps not yet fully registered — is the importance of full and stringent regulation on crowd size and venue capacity.
News & Media
At every turn, Nemes uses his considerable formal powers — aided immeasurably by Mátyás Erdély's restless handheld cinematography and László Melis' eerily dissonant string score — to unmoor us from the usual trappings of story and character, to summon feelings of dread and displacement not yet fully registered by the narrative.
News & Media
Expert writing Tips
Best practice
When indicating that a process or form is incomplete, specify what is missing to guide the user toward full registration. For example: "Your account is "not fully registered yet"; please verify your email address to complete the process."
Common error
Avoid stating merely that something is "not fully registered yet" without explaining why. Providing specific reasons for the incomplete status (e.g., missing documents, unverified information) helps users understand and rectify the issue effectively.
Source & Trust
78%
Authority and reliability
4.1/5
Expert rating
Real-world application tested
Linguistic Context
The phrase "not fully registered yet" functions as a descriptive phrase, indicating the incomplete status of a registration process. It modifies the implied subject (a user, an account, etc.) by specifying that the registration is still in progress and has not reached full completion. Based on Ludwig AI, this phrase is grammatically correct and usable.
Frequent in
Science
0%
News & Media
0%
Formal & Business
0%
Less common in
Science
0%
News & Media
0%
Formal & Business
0%
Ludwig's WRAP-UP
In summary, "not fully registered yet" is a grammatically sound phrase used to indicate an incomplete registration process. Ludwig AI confirms its correctness and usability. While its frequency is currently low, this phrase effectively communicates that further action is needed to complete registration. Alternatives like "registration incomplete" or "awaiting full registration" offer similar meanings. When employing this phrase, ensure you clarify the missing information or steps needed to assist users in completing their registration efficiently.
More alternative expressions(10)
Phrases that express similar concepts, ordered by semantic similarity:
registration incomplete
Directly states that the registration has not been fully accomplished.
awaiting full registration
Indicates that the system is waiting for the registration to be completed.
still pending registration
Focuses on the registration process being incomplete and awaiting finalization.
partial registration only
Indicates that only a part of the registration process has been completed.
registration still in progress
Highlights that the registration is underway but not yet finished.
provisionally registered
Suggests a temporary registration status, pending full completion.
not completely signed up
Emphasizes the aspect of signing up or enrolling being unfinished.
yet to be fully enrolled
Highlights that the enrollment process is not entirely complete.
still needing to register fully
Emphasizes the need for the person to complete their registration.
registration remains outstanding
Highlights that there are still requirements to be fulfilled for the registration.
FAQs
What does "not fully registered yet" mean?
The phrase "not fully registered yet" indicates that the registration process is incomplete. Some steps or information might still be required to finish the process and gain full access or benefits.
What can I say instead of "not fully registered yet"?
You can use alternatives like "registration incomplete", "awaiting full registration", or "still pending registration" depending on the specific context.
How to encourage users to complete a registration that is "not fully registered yet"?
Clearly communicate the remaining steps and benefits of completing the registration. Provide a direct link or instruction to the section that requires attention, such as "Your account is "not fully registered yet"; please "verify your email" to unlock all features."
Is it acceptable to use "not fully registered yet" in formal communication?
Yes, it is acceptable, but ensure the tone remains professional. More formal alternatives could include "registration remains incomplete" or "full registration is still pending". Consider your audience and the formality of the context.
Editing plus AI, all in one place.
Stop switching between tools. Your AI writing partner for everything—polishing proposals, crafting emails, finding the right tone.
Table of contents
Usage summary
Human-verified examples
Expert writing tips
Linguistic context
Ludwig's wrap-up
Alternative expressions
FAQs
Source & Trust
78%
Authority and reliability
4.1/5
Expert rating
Real-world application tested