Sentence examples for is redesign from inspiring English sources

Dictionary

is redesign

verb

To lay out or plan a new version of something previously laid out or planned.

Exact(7)

All he has to do is redesign his life.

This year's theme is "Redesign the World," including a "Redesign Design" series of talks, debates and workshops on the changing role, process and practice of design.

For many, the key to weathering the coming storm is redesign - that is, a complete re-imagining of how services are delivered, rather than simply cutting or trimming.

In the present study, a series of fracture experiments are conducted on PMMA U-notched samples using an improved loading configuration, which is redesign of the apparatus recently presented for doing fracture tests under combination of tensile and out-of-plane shear loading.

"What we need to do is redesign all our services in the same sort of way".

"The challenge our boss gives us is redesign the maps experience for consumers".

Show more...

Similar(53)

Microsoft is redesigning all its products to embed the format.

No one is redesigning the engine, so to speak.

Using such customer-empathic techniques, McDonalds is redesigning its restaurants.

The new portal is redesigned on the inside and out.

His habitat was redesigned.

Show more...

Ludwig, your English writing platform

Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.

Student

Used by millions of students, scientific researchers, professional translators and editors from all over the world!

MitStanfordHarvardAustralian Nationa UniversityNanyangOxford

Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak quote

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak

CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com

Get started for free

Unlock your writing potential with Ludwig

Letters

Most frequent sentences: