Sentence examples for is not mine from inspiring English sources

Dictionary

is not mine

noun

Unary logical function NOT, true if input is false, or a gate implementing that negation function.

  • You need a not there to conform with the negative logic of the memory chip.

synonyms

Exact(60)

"This one is not mine.

But this is not mine".

The call is not mine.

Susan's style is not mine.

"This is not mine.

But the story is not mine.

The analogy is not mine alone.

Firstly, this concept is not mine.

"The calling card is not mine," he said.

This sense of personal attachment is not mine alone.

"The jet that I purchased is not mine.

Show more...

Ludwig, your English writing platform

Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.

Student

Used by millions of students, scientific researchers, professional translators and editors from all over the world!

MitStanfordHarvardAustralian Nationa UniversityNanyangOxford

Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak quote

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak

CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com

Get started for free

Unlock your writing potential with Ludwig

Letters

Most frequent sentences: