Sentence examples for is anybody from inspiring English sources

Dictionary

is anybody

pronoun

Any one out of an indefinite number of persons; anyone; any person.

  • Anybody will do.

synonyms

Exact(26)

But is anybody interested?

What is anybody in love with?

Well, hello, is anybody in there?

Everybody (who is anybody) is Rebekah's friend.

Everybody who is anybody is there.

A faggot is anybody that hates women.

Show more...

Similar(34)

The cook can be anybody.

I could have been anybody.

It was anybody's race.

That could be anybody".

He could be anybody.

Show more...

Ludwig, your English writing platform

Write better and faster with AI suggestions while staying true to your unique style.

Student

Used by millions of students, scientific researchers, professional translators and editors from all over the world!

MitStanfordHarvardAustralian Nationa UniversityNanyangOxford

Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak quote

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak

CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com

Get started for free

Unlock your writing potential with Ludwig

Letters

Most frequent sentences: