Used and loved by millions
Since I tried Ludwig back in 2017, I have been constantly using it in both editing and translation. Ever since, I suggest it to my translators at ProSciEditing.

Justyna Jupowicz-Kozak
CEO of Professional Science Editing for Scientists @ prosciediting.com
for your prospective utilization
Grammar usage guide and real-world examplesUSAGE SUMMARY
The phrase "for your prospective utilization" is correct and usable in written English.
It can be used when referring to something that may be used or applied in the future. Example: "We have provided this document for your prospective utilization in the upcoming project."
✓ Grammatically correct
Science
Alternative expressions(3)
Table of contents
Usage summary
Human-verified examples
Expert writing tips
Linguistic context
Ludwig's wrap-up
Alternative expressions
FAQs
Human-verified similar examples from authoritative sources
Similar Expressions
60 human-written examples
Google downloads maps for your prospective route, so navigation can continue when you lose a connection.
News & Media
Consult the requirements for your prospective major or concentration in the CC Bulletin.
Academia
Speak with your prospective AP teacher If possible, meet with the instructor for your prospective AP course.
News & Media
Don't lie or exaggerate what your product or service can do for your prospective client.
Wiki
Obtained results provide valuable information when considering prospective utilization of the investigated MSC for therapeutical use.
Science
The next time you're interviewing, look for chemistry with your prospective boss.
News & Media
It elevates the experience for both your prospective customer and for your inside sales team.
News & Media
The elders believe you need a systematic process for evaluating your prospective partner.
News & Media
Determine the process for declaring a major in your prospective department or program.
Academia
You can also look to your prospective colleges for help.
News & Media
Wait for a moment alone with your prospective date.
Wiki
Expert writing Tips
Best practice
When using the phrase "for your prospective utilization", ensure the context clearly indicates a future, intended use of the resource or information. This phrasing is best suited for formal or technical documentation.
Common error
Avoid using "for your prospective utilization" in casual or informal contexts, as it can sound stilted or unnatural. Opt for simpler alternatives like "for your future use" in everyday communication.
Source & Trust
70%
Authority and reliability
4.1/5
Expert rating
Real-world application tested
Linguistic Context
The phrase "for your prospective utilization" primarily functions as a prepositional phrase modifying a noun or noun phrase. It indicates the intended recipient and purpose of a resource, suggesting that the resource is provided with the expectation of future use by the recipient. The phrase is grammatically correct and understandable.
Frequent in
Science
33%
News & Media
33%
Formal & Business
33%
Less common in
Academia
0%
Encyclopedias
0%
Wiki
0%
Ludwig's WRAP-UP
In summary, the phrase "for your prospective utilization" is a grammatically correct prepositional phrase indicating that something is intended for future use. Ludwig AI confirms its grammatical correctness. However, its frequency is rare, and it is best suited for formal or technical contexts. Simpler alternatives like "for your future use" are more appropriate for casual communication. While accurate, be mindful of the tone and register when employing this phrase.
More alternative expressions(10)
Phrases that express similar concepts, ordered by semantic similarity:
for your future use
This alternative is more general and directly refers to a later time of employing something.
for your anticipated utilization
This alternative emphasizes the expectation that the utilization will occur.
for your planned usage
This alternative highlights the intentional and deliberate nature of the utilization.
for your potential application
This alternative focuses on the possibility of using something, rather than a definite plan.
for your consideration for use
This alternative is more explicit and emphasizes the act of thinking about using something.
to be utilized by you later
This alternative restructures the phrase to focus on the action of utilizing by the user, at a future time.
for eventual implementation by you
This alternative focuses on the final stage of putting something into effect by you.
intended for your future application
This alternative highlights the intention behind making something available for application.
provided for your possible employment
This alternative emphasizes the provision of something with the possibility of it being employed.
designated for your subsequent utilization
This alternative focuses on the designation or assignment of something for future utilization.
FAQs
What does "for your prospective utilization" mean?
The phrase "for your prospective utilization" means something is intended or available for your use in the future. It suggests a planned or anticipated application of a resource or information.
How can I use "for your prospective utilization" in a sentence?
You can use it like this: "We have provided this document /s/for+your+prospective+utilization in the upcoming project."
What are some alternatives to "for your prospective utilization"?
Alternatives include "for your future use", "for your potential application", or "for your planned usage" depending on the context.
Is "for your prospective utilization" too formal for everyday conversation?
Yes, it's generally considered too formal. In most conversations, simpler phrases like "for your use" or "for your information" are more appropriate.
Editing plus AI, all in one place.
Stop switching between tools. Your AI writing partner for everything—polishing proposals, crafting emails, finding the right tone.
Table of contents
Usage summary
Human-verified examples
Expert writing tips
Linguistic context
Ludwig's wrap-up
Alternative expressions
FAQs
Source & Trust
70%
Authority and reliability
4.1/5
Expert rating
Real-world application tested